Cup Competitions

Lexie Kirk Cup



Prelim Round:

W/C 23rd September
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 Hazelbank20 Ballyrashane44 Read
PR2 Ballywillan14 Terrace Row53 Read


Round One:

W/C 30th September
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Ballyrashane22 Terrace Row45 Read
B St. Pauls31 St. Patricks32 Read
C Ballylaggan49 First Dunboe30 Read
D Millburn36 Leck38 Read
E Portstewart Pres.28 St. Colums32 Read
F Ballinteer48 Dunluce Parish36 Read
G Portstewart G.C.24 Burnside42 Read
H Kelly Memorial1 Montra0 Read


Quarter-Finals:

Commencing 16th December
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Terrace Row  St. Patricks   
2 Ballylaggan  Leck   
3 St. Colums  Ballinteer   
4 Burnside  Kelly Memorial   


Semi-Finals:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   

Date and Venue to be Decided





Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Date and Venue to be Decided



McCandless Cup (Triples)



Prelim Round:

Week Commencing 23rd September 2019

TeamSht TeamSht Report
PR1 Burnside34 Montra41 Read
PR2 Millburn42 St. Pauls36 Read


Round One:

Week Commencing 7th October 2019

TeamSht TeamSht Report
A Montra46 Millburn29 Read
B Portstewart Pres.35 Ballylaggan61 Read
C Dunluce Parish49 Ballywillan26 Read
D First Dunboe31 Kelly Memorial42 Read
E Leck54 Ballyrashane43 Read
F St. Patricks61 Hazelbank25 Read
G Terrace Row84 Portstewart G.C.15 Read
H St. Colums31 Ballinteer51 Read


Quarter-Final:

Week Commencing 6th January 2020

TeamSht TeamSht Report
1 Montra  Ballylaggan   
2 Dunluce Parish  Kelly Memorial   
3 Leck  St. Patricks   
4 Terrace Row  Ballinteer   


Semi-Final:

16th March 2020
TeamSht TeamSht Sht
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   



Final:

TeamSht TeamSht
  Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Venue and time to be confirmed.

Chest,Heart & Stroke



Prelim Round:

Before 16th December
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 First Dunboe48 Portstewart Pres.29Read
PR2 Dunluce Parish54 Portstewart G.C.28Read


Round One:

Commencing 16th December
  TeamShots TeamShots
A First Dunboe  Dunluce Parish 
B Hazlebank  Ballywillan 
C Ballyrashane  Montra 
D Millburn  St. Pauls 


Semi-Finals:

Commencing TBA
  TeamShots TeamShots
1 Winner A  Winner B 
2 Winner C  Winner D 


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots
1 Winner 1  Winner 2 

Date and Venue to be Decided



League Competitions

League Competitions will appear here later in the season.

Open Singles

Ladies Singles

Junior Singles

Pairs

Ladies Pairs

Over 55s Pairs

Triples

Rinks

I Agree
This website is using cookies for analytics only.
By continuing, you agree to these uses. Otherwise please close this page. More details




  Designed By Rob  
Sitemap  Coleraine & District Indoor Bowling League © Cookie Policy