Cup Competitions

CoVid-19 Action


Note: ALL Competitions Have Now Officially Been Postponed Within The IIBA Structure.

Please do all you can to minimise the spread of this virus. Wash Your Hands, and remain a safe distance from the elderly and vulnerable.

Lexie Kirk Cup



Prelim Round:

W/C 23rd September 2019
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 Hazelbank20 Ballyrashane44 Read
PR2 Ballywillan14 Terrace Row53 Read


Round One:

W/C 30th September 2019
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Ballyrashane22 Terrace Row45 Read
B St. Pauls31 St. Patricks32 Read
C Ballylaggan49 First Dunboe30 Read
D Millburn36 Leck38 Read
E Portstewart Pres.28 St. Colums32 Read
F Ballinteer48 Dunluce Parish36 Read
G Portstewart G.C.24 Burnside42 Read
H Kelly Memorial1 Montra0 Read


Quarter-Finals:

Commencing 16th December 2019
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Terrace Row41 St. Patricks33 Read
2 Ballylaggan40 Leck37 Read
3 St. Colums41 Ballinteer30 Read
4 Burnside22 Kelly Memorial42 Read


Semi-Finals:

Commencing 16th March 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Terrace Row  Ballylaggan   
SF2 St. Colums  Kelly Memorial   

Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Date and Venue to be Decided



McCandless Cup (Triples)



Prelim Round:

Week Commencing 23rd September 2019

TeamSht TeamSht Report
PR1 Burnside34 Montra41 Read
PR2 Millburn42 St. Pauls36 Read


Round One:

Week Commencing 7th October 2019

TeamSht TeamSht Report
A Montra46 Millburn29 Read
B Portstewart Pres.35 Ballylaggan61 Read
C Dunluce Parish49 Ballywillan26 Read
D First Dunboe31 Kelly Memorial42 Read
E Leck54 Ballyrashane43 Read
F St. Patricks61 Hazelbank25 Read
G Terrace Row84 Portstewart G.C.15 Read
H St. Colums31 Ballinteer51 Read


Quarter-Final:

Week Commencing 6th January 2020

TeamSht TeamSht Report
1 Montra29 Ballylaggan45 Read
2 Dunluce Parish44 Kelly Memorial36 Read
3 Leck67 St. Patricks21 Read
4 Terrace Row55 Ballinteer45 Read


Semi-Final:

Commencing 23rd March 2020
TeamSht TeamSht Sht
SF1 Ballylaggan  Dunluce Parish   
SF2 Leck  Terrace Row   



Final:

TeamSht TeamSht
  Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Venue and time to be confirmed.

Chest,Heart & Stroke



Prelim Round:

Before 16th December 2019
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 First Dunboe48 Portstewart Pres.29Read
PR2 Dunluce Parish54 Portstewart G.C.28Read


Round One:

Commencing 16th December 2019
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
A First Dunboe53 Dunluce Parish17Read
B Hazlebank48 Ballywillan35Read
C Ballyrashane33 Montra34Read
D Millburn46 St. Pauls24Read

Semi-Finals:

Commencing 16th March 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
1 First Dunboe  Hazelbank  
2 Montra  Millburn  

Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots Report
1 Winner 1  Winner 2  

Date and Venue to be Decided



League Competitions

League Competitions: Clubs hosting these competitions may charge £2 per person for entry.

Play Off Schedule:

Date Competition Venue Start Time
10/03/20 Open singles Hazelbank 6.45pm
16/03/20 Rinks (First Half) Portstewart Pres. 6.45pm
26/03/20 Triples Portstewart Pres. 6.45pm
27/03/20 Ladies Pairs Ballywillan 7.15pm
30/03/20 Rinks (Second Half) Dunluce Parish 6.45pm
31/03/20 Open Pairs St. Colums 6.45pm
01/04/20 Ladies Singles Terrace Row 7.15pm
02/04/20 Over 55s Singles Ballyrashane 6.45pm
02/04/20 Junior Singles Ballyrashane 7.15pm

Open Singles:


Venue:

Hazelbank


Prelim Round:

Start time: 6.45pm
10th March 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 Ballyrashane  Burnside   
PR2 St. Patricks  Ballywillan   


Round One:

Approx start time 7.30pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Ballyrashane  St. Patricks   
B Hazelbank  Ballylaggan   
C St. Pauls  First Dunboe   
D Portstewart Pres.  St. Colums   
E Dunluce Parish  Montra   
F Leck  Ballinteer   
G Portstewart G.C.  Terrace Row   
H Kelly Memorial  Millburn   


Quarter-Finals:

Approx start time 9.15pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Ballyrashane  Hazelbank   
2 First Dunboe  St. Colums   
3 Montra  Ballinteer   
4 Terrace Row  Kelly Memorial   


Semi-Finals:

Approx start time 10.00pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Ballyrashane  St. Colums   
SF2 Ballinteer  Kelly Memorial   


Venue:

Dunluce Parish


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Ballyrashane  Kelly Memorial   

Dunluce Church Hall, Weds. 15th April 2020, from 6.45pm



Ladies Singles


Venue:

Terrace Row

Note: The draw for this competition will take place once all numbers of entrants are received from clubs (up to two from each club).
All competitiors to be present in the hall by 7pm.

Prelim Round:

Start time: Approx. 7.15pm
1st April 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1        
PR2        


Round One:

Approx start time 7.45pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Winner PR1  Winner PR2   
B        
C        
D        
E        
F        
G        
H        


Quarter-Finals:

Approx start time 9.15pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Winner A  Winner B   
2 Winner C  Winner D   
3 Winner E  Winner F   
4 Winner G  Winner H   


Semi-Finals:

Approx start time 10.00pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   


Venue:

Dunluce Parish


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Dunluce Church Hall, Weds. 15th April 2020, from 6.45pm



Junior Singles


Venue:

Ballyrashane

Note: The draw for this competition will take place on the night.
All competitiors to be present in the hall by 7pm.

Prelim Round:

Start time: Approx. 7.15pm
2nd April 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1        
PR2        


Round One:

Approx start time 7.45pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Winner PR1  Winner PR2   
B        
C        
D        
E        
F        
G        
H        


Quarter-Finals:

Approx start time 9.15pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Winner A  Winner B   
2 Winner C  Winner D   
3 Winner E  Winner F   
4 Winner G  Winner H   


Semi-Finals:

Approx start time 10.00pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   


Venue:

Dunluce Parish


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Dunluce Church Hall, Weds. 15th April 2020, from 6.45pm



Pairs


Venue:

St. Colums


Prelim Round:

Start time: 6.45pm
31st March 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 Dunluce Parish  Ballylaggan   
PR2 First Dunboe  Portstewart G.C.   


Round One:

Approx start time 7.30pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Winner PR1  Winner PR2   
B Millburn  Ballywillan   
C Hazelbank  Ballyrashane   
D Burnside  Terrace Row   
E Portstewart Pres.  St. Colums   
F St. Pauls  Kelly Memorial   
G Ballinteer  Leck   
H St. Patricks  Montra   


Quarter-Finals:

Approx start time 9.15pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Winner A  Winner B   
2 Winner C  Winner D   
3 Winner E  Winner F   
4 Winner G  Winner H   


Semi-Finals:

Approx start time 10.00pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   


Venue:

Dunluce Parish


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Dunluce Church Hall, Weds. 15th April 2020, from 6.45pm



Ladies Pairs


Venue:

Ballywillan

Note: The draw for this competition will take place once all numbers of entrants are received from clubs.
All competitiors to be present in the hall by 7pm.

Prelim Round:

Start time: Approx. 7.15pm
27th March 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1        
PR2        


Round One:

Approx start time 7.45pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Winner PR1  Winner PR2   
B        
C        
D        
E        
F        
G        
H        


Quarter-Finals:

Approx start time 9.15pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Winner A  Winner B   
2 Winner C  Winner D   
3 Winner E  Winner F   
4 Winner G  Winner H   


Semi-Finals:

Approx start time 10.00pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   


Venue:

Dunluce Parish


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Dunluce Church Hall, Weds. 15th April 2020, from 6.45pm



Over 55s Pairs


Venue:

Ballyrashane


Prelim Round:

Start time: 6.45pm
2nd April 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 Ballinteer  Ballylaggan   
PR2 St. Patricks  Hazelbank   


Round One:

Approx start time 7.30pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Winner PR1  Winner PR2   
B Burnside  First Dunboe   
C Ballyrashane  Ballywillan   
D Millburn  St. Colums   
E Dunluce Parish  Kelly Memorial   
F Montra  Portstewart Pres.   
G Terrace Row  Leck   
H St. Pauls  Portstewart G.C.   


Quarter-Finals:

Approx start time 9.15pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Winner A  Winner B   
2 Winner C  Winner D   
3 Winner E  Winner F   
4 Winner G  Winner H   


Semi-Finals:

Approx start time 10.00pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   


Venue:

Dunluce Parish


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Dunluce Church Hall, Weds. 15th April 2020, from 6.45pm



Triples


Venue:

Portstewart Pres.


Prelim Round:

Start time: 6.45pm
26th March 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 Kelly Memorial  Portstewart G.C.   
PR2 Hazelbank  First Dunboe   


Round One:

Approx start time 7.30pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Winner PR1  Winner PR2   
B Dunluce Parish  St. Patricks   
C Montra  Millburn   
D St. Pauls  Terrace Row   
E Ballylaggan  St. Colums   
F Leck  Burnside   
G Ballyrashane  Ballywillan   
H Portstewart Pres.  Ballinteer   


Quarter-Finals:

Approx start time 9.15pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Winner A  Winner B   
2 Winner C  Winner D   
3 Winner E  Winner F   
4 Winner G  Winner H   


Semi-Finals:

Approx start time 10.00pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   


Venue:

Dunluce Parish


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Dunluce Church Hall, Weds. 15th April 2020, from 6.45pm



Rinks


Note: This competition is to be played in two different venues on two different nights.

Venue:

Portstewart Pres.


Prelim Round:

Start time: 6.45pm
16th March 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots Report
PR1 St. Patricks  Hazelbank   
PR2 Portstewart Pres.  Portstewart G.C.   


Round One:

Approx start time 7.30pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
A Winner PR1  Winner PR2   
B St. Colums  Ballywillan   
C Dunluce Parish  Montra   
D Burnside  Millburn   

Venue:

Dunluce Parish




Round One:

Approx start time 7.30pm 30th March 2020
  TeamShots TeamShots  
E Ballyrashane  Leck   
F Ballylaggan  Ballinteer   
G St. Pauls  Terrace Row   
H Kelly Memorial  First Dunboe   


Quarter-Finals:

Approx start time 9.15pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
1 Winner A  Winner B   
2 Winner C  Winner D   
3 Winner E  Winner F   
4 Winner G  Winner H   


Semi-Finals:

Approx start time 10.00pm
  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner 1  Winner 2   
SF2 Winner 3  Winner 4   


Venue:

Dunluce Parish


Final:

  TeamShots TeamShots  
SF1 Winner SF1  Winner SF2   

Dunluce Church Hall, Weds. 15th April 2020, from 6.45pm



I Agree
This website is using cookies for analytics only.
By continuing, you agree to these uses. Otherwise please close this page. More details




  Designed By Rob  
Sitemap  Coleraine & District Indoor Bowling League © Cookie Policy