Division 1

Pre Christmas



Week 1: Commencing 14th October

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Montra506 Terrace Row331 Read
First Dunboe355 Leck312 Read
Dunluce Parish322 Kelly Memorial435 Read
St. Patricks42 Ballyrashane28½ Read
Ballinteer   Bye  


Week 2: Commencing 21st October

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballinteer364 St. Patricks343 Read
Ballyrashane384 Dunluce Parish253 Read
Kelly Memorial30 First Dunboe38 Read
Leck39 Montra241&½ Read
Terrace Row   Bye  


Week 3: Commencing 28th October

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
*Dunluce Parish180 Ballinteer497 Read
First Dunboe35 Ballyrashane37 Read
Montra524 Kelly Memorial353 Read
Terrace Row312 Leck375 Read
St. Patricks   Bye  
*Fixture to be played at Ballinteer


Week 4: Commencing 4th November

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballinteer37 First Dunboe41 Read
**Ballyrashane P Montra P  
*Kelly Memorial26½ Terrace Row40 Read
St. Patricks487 Dunluce Parish260 Read
Leck   Bye  
*Fixture played at Terrace Row**P=Postponed due to IIBA Comps (Played 10/12/19)
Fixture played at Montra


Week 5: Commencing 11th November

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
First Dunboe39 St. Patricks31 Read
Leck497 Kelly Memorial170 Read
**Montra39 Ballinteer22 Read
*Terrace Row375 Ballyrashane302 Read
Dunluce Parish   Bye  
*Fixture played at Ballyrashane**Fixture played at Ballinteer
P=Postponed (FDvSTPK) till Wednesday 20th November


Week 6: Commencing 18th November

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballinteer427 Terrace Row330 Read
Ballyrashane507 Leck230 Read
Dunluce Parish291 First Dunboe446 Read
St. Patricks30 Montra44 Read
Kelly Memorial   Bye  


Week 7: Commencing 25th November

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Kelly Memorial250 Ballyrashane477 Read
Leck456 Ballinteer301 Read
Montra45 Dunluce Parish30 Read
Terrace Row312 St. Patricks395 Read
First Dunboe   Bye  


Week 8: Commencing 2nd December

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballinteer46 Kelly Memorial23 Read
Dunluce Parish250 Terrace Row387 Read
First Dunboe30 Montra33 Read
St. Patricks535 Leck322 Read
Ballyrashane   Bye  
*Fixture played at Montra


Week 9: Commencing 9th December

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballyrashane   Ballinteer    
Kelly Memorial364 St. Patricks293 Read
Leck487 Dunluce Parish190 Read
Terrace Row   First Dunboe    
Montra   Bye  

Post Christmas



Week 10: Commencing 13th January

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballyrashane   St. Patricks    
Kelly Memorial   Dunluce Parish    
Leck   First Dunboe    
Terrace Row   Montra    
Ballinteer   Bye  


Week 11: Commencing 20th January

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Dunluce Parish   Ballyrashane    
First Dunboe   Kelly Memorial    
Montra   Leck    
St. Patricks   Ballinteer    
Terrace Row   Bye  


Week 12: Commencing 27th January

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
*Ballinteer   Dunluce Parish    
Ballyrashane   First Dunboe    
Kelly Memorial   Montra    
Leck   Terrace Row    
St. Patricks   Bye  
*Fixture to be played at Dunluce Parish


Week 13: Commencing 3rd February

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Dunluce Parish   St. Patricks    
First Dunboe   Ballinteer    
**Montra   Ballyrashane    
*Terrace Row   Kelly Memorial    
Leck   Bye  
*Fixture to be played at Kelly Memorial** Fixture to be played at Ballyrashane


Week 14: Commencing 10th February

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
**Ballinteer   Montra    
*Ballyrashane   Terrace Row    
Kelly Memorial   Leck    
St. Patricks   First Dunboe    
Dunluce Parish   Bye  
*Fixture to be played at Terrace Row**Fixture to be played at Montra


Week 15: Commencing 17th February

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
First Dunboe   Dunluce Parish    
Leck   Ballyrashane    
Montra   St. Patricks    
Terrace Row   Ballinteer    
Kelly Memorial   Bye  


Week 16: Commencing 24th February

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballinteer   Leck    
Ballyrashane   Kelly Memorial    
Dunluce Parish   Montra    
St. Patricks   Terrace Row    
First Dunboe   Bye  


Week 17: Commencing 2nd March

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Kelly Memorial   Ballinteer    
Leck   St. Patricks    
Montra   First Dunboe    
Terrace Row   Dunluce Parish    
Ballyrashane   Bye  
*Fixture to be played at First Dunboe


Week 18: Commencing 9th March

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballinteer   Ballyrashane    
Dunluce Parish   Leck    
First Dunboe   Terrace Row    
St. Patricks   Kelly Memorial    
Montra   Bye  

Table

    Team Played Shots Points
1St. Patricks727732½
2Ballinteer726232½
3First Dunboe726229½
4Montra728727½
5Leck725627½
6Ballyrashane623025
7Terrace Row724323½
8Kelly Memorial719911½
9Dunluce Parish7185



Away ⇒
Home ⇓
BT BS DP FD KM LK MO STPK TR
Ballinteer   7-0 2½-4½5½-1½  5½-1½4-37-0
Ballyrashane   4-3   7-0 P-P 2-5
Dunluce P.     1-62-5    0-7
First Dunboe  2½-4½    5-2  3½-3½ 
Kelly Mem.  0-7  1½-5½    4-3 
Leck 6-1 7-0  7-0  5½-1½  
Montra   5½-1½ 4½-2½4-3    6-1
St. Patricks  6½-½7-0   5-2 2½-4½  
Terrace Row      6½-½2-5  2-5 

Registration


Please note that it is now compulsory to register players before they play.

There are 24 slots available for each team in the League, one name per slot.

Should all 24 slots be full, and you wish to include a new player, an existing player must be removed. The new player must be registered a full two weeks in advance of playing, by sending an e-mail to the League Secretary. The existing player may continue to play until that date.

After 30/09/19, any player not registered will have to wait until the obligatory two weeks is complete before playing, even if there are empty slots available.

Team members registered to play: Ballinteer

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Victor Millen 30/09/19    
2 Noel Bradley 30/09/19    
3 Samuel Henry 30/09/19    
4 John Henry 30/09/19    
5 Lyle Henry 30/09/19    
       
6 Glenn Kerr 30/09/19    
7 Leslie McIntyre 30/09/19    
8 Bertie McIntyre 30/09/19    
9 Liz Calvin 30/09/19    
10 William Calvin 30/09/19    
       
11 Harold Blair 30/09/19    
12 Kingsley Rosborough 30/09/19    
13 Millie Elder 30/09/19    
14 Freddie Monaghan 30/09/19    
15 Robin Archibald 30/09/19    
        
16 George Simpson 30/09/19    
17 William Kerr 30/09/19    
18 Andrew Kelly 30/09/19    
19 Joshua Jamison 30/09/19    
20 Bertie Jamison 30/09/19    
        
21 Edward Jamison 30/09/19    
22 Sammy McArthur 30/09/19    
23 John Elder Snr 30/09/19    
24        

Team members registered to play: Ballyrashane

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Johnny Blair 30/09/19    
2 John Calvin 30/09/19    
3 Pat Calvin 30/09/19    
4 Roy Calvin 30/09/19    
5 Ronnie Cochrane 30/09/19    
       
6 Rob Duff 30/09/19    
7 Marcus Gault 30/09/19    
8 Alan Irwin 30/09/19    
9 Edwin Irwin 30/09/19    
10 Elma Irwin 30/09/19    
       
11 Sid Jamison 30/09/19    
12 Wesley Lennox 30/09/19    
13 Alan McKechnie 30/09/19    
14 Jamie Moore 30/09/19    
15 Rodney Moore 30/09/19    
        
16 Paul Moore 30/09/19    
17 Pat Nevin 30/09/19    
18 Mandy O'Neill 30/09/19    
19 Neville Stirling 30/09/19    
20 Martha Taggart 30/09/19    
        
21 Allan Thompson 30/09/19    
22 Yvonne Thompson 30/09/19    
23 Matthew Williamson 30/09/19    
24 Robinson Williamson 30/09/19    

Team Members registered to play: Dunluce Parish

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 A. McKeown 30/09/19    
2 James Wilmont 30/09/19    
3 B. Sweeney 30/09/19    
4 B. Moore 30/09/19    
5 D. Johnston 30/09/19    
       
6 D. Steele 30/09/19    
7 E. McLernon 30/09/19    
8 R. Kane 08/12/19 08/12/19 23/12/19
9 F. Murray 30/09/19    
10 G. Caskey 30/09/19    
       
11 J. Shields 30/09/19    
12 J. Campbell 30/09/19    
13 J. Fulton 30/09/19    
14 Jo. McClelland 30/09/19    
15 K. Caskey 30/09/19    
        
16 M. Mooney 30/09/19    
17 M. Pentland 30/09/19    
18 P. Pentland 30/09/19    
19 P. Steele 30/09/19    
20 R. Forde 30/09/19    
        
21 I. Burke 30/09/19    
22 R. Gault 30/09/19    
23 E.Rainey 02/10/19 02/10/19 17/10/19
24 S. Bradden 08/12/19 08/12/19 23/12/19
 S.Bradden dereigistered on 02/10/19; eligible to play until 16/10/19. Replaced by E.Rainey.
 P.Campbell & E.Moore deregistered on 08/12/19; eligible to play until 22/12/19. Replaced by S.Bradden & R.Kane.

Team members registered to play: First Dunboe

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Elizabeth Moody 30/09/19    
2 Marion Campbell 30/09/19    
3 Jennifer Huston 30/09/19    
4 Victor Callaghan 30/09/19    
5 William Callaghan 30/09/19    
       
6 Benny Henry 30/09/19    
7 Stephen McMullan 30/09/19    
8 Alan McCleary 30/09/19    
9 Russell Hunter 30/09/19    
10 Daphne Jeffers 30/09/19    
       
11 Roy Bloomer 30/09/19    
12 Yvonne Bloomer 30/09/19    
13 Nora Lavery 30/09/19    
14 Uel Lavery 30/09/19    
15 Hazel Woodend 30/09/19    
        
16 Kate Mark 30/09/19    
17 Heather Arbuthnot 30/09/19    
18 Ariana Arbuthnot 30/09/19    
19 Tracey McMillan 30/09/19    
20 David Morton 30/09/19    
        
21 Matthew Duncan 30/09/19    
22 Jackie Hutchinson 30/09/19    
23 William King 13/11/19 13/11/19 28/11/19
24        

Team members registered to play: Kelly Memorial

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Ivor Bolton 30/09/19    
2 John Boyd 30/09/19    
3 Jim Campbell 30/09/19    
4 Patricia Eakin 30/09/19    
5 John Eakin 30/09/19    
       
6 Pam Forte 30/09/19    
7 Russell Graham 30/09/19    
8 Dessie Hassan 30/09/19    
9 Lee Howard 30/09/19    
10 Christina Howard 30/09/19    
       
11 Willie Hutton 30/09/19    
12 Sadie Jefferson 30/09/19    
13 Sandy Laughlin 30/09/19    
14 Eddie Manthorpe 30/09/19    
15 Jill McClelland 30/09/19    
        
16 Clifford McLernon 30/09/19    
17 Liz McKee 30/09/19    
18 Brian Shaw 30/09/19    
19 John Shields 30/09/19    
20 Glen Thompson 30/09/19    
        
21 John Weeks 30/09/19    
22 Adam Wilson 30/09/19    
23 N.Hutton 09/10/19 09/10/19 24/10/19
24        

Team members registered to play: Leck

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Jamie Watson 30/09/19    
2 Oliver Watson 30/09/19    
3 Max Watson 30/09/19    
4 Isla Watson 30/09/19    
5 Gary Watson 30/09/19    
       
6 Kenny Watson 30/09/19    
7 John Tannahill 30/09/19    
8 Trevor Pollock 30/09/19    
9 James Pollock 30/09/19    
10 Alan Pollock 30/09/19    
       
11 Aaron Kennedy 30/09/19    
12 Michael Kennedy 30/09/19    
13 Ian Kennedy 30/09/19    
14 Joan Moon 30/09/19    
15 Elizabeth Smyth 30/09/19    
        
16 David Kerr 05/12/19 05/12/19 20/12/19
17 Ernie Dickie 30/09/19    
18 Ian Watson 30/09/19    
19 Joe Elkin 30/09/19    
20 Arthur Crowe 30/09/19    
        
21 Jonathan Kerr 23/10/19 23/10/19 07/11/19
22 Adam McPherson 30/09/19    
23 June Teacy 30/09/19    
24 Willard Watson 30/09/19    
 Colleen Cochrane deregistered 23/10/19; eligible to play until 6th November.Replaced by Jonathan Kerr.
 Elizabeth Gould deregistered 05/12/19; eligible to play until 19th December. Replaced by David Kerr.

Team members registered to play: Montra

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 W. Harbinson 30/09/19    
2 I. Tennant 30/09/19    
3 V. Gilmore 30/09/19    
4 P. Whittaker 30/09/19    
5 A. Creighton 30/09/19    
       
6 M. Kennedy 30/09/19    
7 D. Mullan 30/09/19    
8 E. McClements 30/09/19    
9 G. McClelland 30/09/19    
10 B. McGonigle 30/09/19    
       
11 B. McNicholl 30/09/19    
12 J. Moony 30/09/19    
13 M. Creighton 30/09/19    
14 N. Lafferty 30/09/19    
15 P. Donnelly 30/09/19    
        
16 J. Tennant 30/09/19    
17 D. Tennant 30/09/19    
18 D. Gaile 30/09/19    
19 D. Dickson 30/09/19    
20 K. McNamee 30/09/19    
        
21 S. Ferris 30/09/19    
22 D. McCann 30/09/19    
23 T. Maher 30/09/19    
24 Basil Kennedy 08/10/19 08/10/19 23/10/19

Team members registered to play: St. Patricks

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Michael Minihan 30/09/19    
2 Rose Minihan 30/09/19    
3 Arthur McAlister 30/09/19    
4 Brian McAlister 30/09/19    
5 Eilish Clyde 30/09/19    
       
6 Sharon Campbell 30/09/19    
7 Rudi Forte 30/09/19    
8 Margaret Hemphill 30/09/19    
9 Sammy Hemphill 30/09/19    
10 Beverley Watton 30/09/19    
       
11 James Morrison 30/09/19    
12 Alma Morrison 30/09/19    
13 James Maguire 30/09/19    
14 Willie McIlroy 30/09/19    
15 Eddie Beverland 30/09/19    
        
16 Eric Woods 30/09/19    
17 Pauline Thompson 30/09/19    
18 Ali McCloy Snr 30/09/19    
19 Ali McCloy Jr 30/09/19    
20 Anthony Clyde 30/09/19    
        
21 Sammy McConaghie 30/09/19    
22 Hugh Gault 30/09/19    
23 Billy Burton 30/09/19    
24        

Team memberes registered to play: Terrace Row

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Billy Scullion 30/09/19    
2 Brian Lockhart 30/09/19    
3 Danny Morton 30/09/19    
4 Ian McLaughlin 30/09/19    
5 John Boggs 30/09/19    
       
6 Ken Allister 30/09/19    
7 Kris McGrath 30/09/19    
8 Marcus Galbraith 30/09/19    
9 Mathew Steen 30/09/19    
10 Morrell McCollum 30/09/19    
       
11 Nelson Calvin 30/09/19    
12 Philip Kirk 30/09/19    
13 Robert Galbraith 30/09/19    
14 Rosemary Lyons 30/09/19    
15 Ryan Hamilton 30/09/19    
        
16 William Miller 30/09/19    
17 Wilson Wright 30/09/19    
18 Aidan Loughry 30/09/19    
19 Terry Barnett 30/09/19    
20 Paddy Campbell 30/09/19    
        
21 James McMullan 30/09/19    
22 Beany Wilmont 25/10/19 25/10/19 09/11/19
23        
24        

I Agree
This website is using cookies for analytics only.
By continuing, you agree to these uses. Otherwise please close this page. More details




  Designed By Rob  
Sitemap  Coleraine & District Indoor Bowling League © Cookie Policy