Division 2

Pre Christmas



Week 1: Commencing 14th October
TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballylaggan497 St. Pauls290 Read
Burnside416 St.Colums271 Read
Ballywillan404 Hazelbank363 Read
Portstewart Pres.373 Portstewart G.C.354 Read
Millburn   Bye    


Week 2: Commencing 21st October

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Hazelbank272 Burnside385 Read
Millburn342 Portstewart Pres.365 Read
Portstewart G.C.240 Ballywillan397 Read
St. Colums251 Ballylaggan446 Read
St. Pauls   Bye    


Week 3: Commencing 28th October

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballylaggan497 Hazelbank240 Read
Ballywillan362 Millburn435 Read
*Burnside457 Portstewart G.C.190 Read
St. Pauls51 St. Colums26½ Read
Portstewart Pres.   Bye    
*Fixture played at Portstewart Golf Club


Week 4: Commencing 4th November

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Hazelbank212 St. Pauls425 Read
Millburn37 Burnside32 Read
Portstewart G.C.200 Ballylaggan477 Read
Portstewart Pres.305 Ballywillan262 Read
St. Colums   Bye    


Week 5: Commencing 11th November

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
*Ballylaggan496 Millburn321 Read
Burnside362 Portstewart Pres.415 Read
St. Colums536 Hazelbank271 Read
St. Pauls476 Portstewart G.C.241 Read
Ballywillan   Bye    
*Fixture played at Millburn


Week 6: Commencing 18th November

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballywillan375 Burnside332 Read
Millburn396 St. Pauls281 Read
Portstewart G.C.30½ St. Colums37 Read
Portstewart Pres.180 Ballylaggan567 Read
Hazelbank   Bye    


Week 7: Commencing 25th November

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballylaggan517 Ballywillan230 Read
Hazelbank365 Portstewart G.C.322 Read
St. Colums332 Millburn395 Read
St. Pauls42 Portstewart Pres.26 Read
Burnside   Bye    


Week 8: Commencing 2nd December

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Burnside230 Ballylaggan467 Read
Ballywillan395 St. Pauls312 Read
Millburn395 Hazelbank322 Read
Portstewart Pres.261 St. Colums476 Read
Portstewart G.C.   Bye    


Week 9: Commencing 9th December

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Hazelbank395 Portstewart Pres.362 Read
*Portstewart G.C.   Millburn    
St. Colums   Ballywillan    
St. Pauls   Burnside    
Ballylaggan   Bye    
*Fixture played on Tuesday 17th December

Post Christmas



Week 10: Commencing 13th January

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Hazelbank   Ballywillan    
Portstewart G.C.   Portstewart Pres.    
St. Colums   Burnside    
St. Pauls   Ballylaggan    
Millburn   Bye    


Week 11: Commencing 20th January

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballylaggan   St. Colums    
Ballywillan   Portstewart G.C.    
Burnside   Hazelbank    
Portstewart Pres.   Millburn    
St. Pauls   Bye    


Week 12: Commencing 27th January

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Hazelbank   Ballylaggan    
Millburn   Ballywillan    
*Portstewart G.C.   Burnside    
St. Colums   St. Pauls    
Portstewart Pres.   Bye    
*Fixture played at Burnside


Week 13: Commencing 3rd February

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballylaggan   Portstewart G.C.    
Ballywillan   Portstewart Pres.    
Burnside   Millburn    
St. Pauls   Hazelbank    
St. Colums   Bye    


Week 14: Commencing 10th February

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Hazelbank   St. Colums    
*Millburn   Ballylaggan    
Portstewart G.C.   St. Pauls    
Portstewart Pres.   Burnside    
Ballywillan   Bye    
*Fixture played at Ballylaggan


Week 15: Commencing 17th February

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballylaggan   Portstewart Pres.    
Burnside   Ballywillan    
St. Colums   Portstewart G.C.    
St. Pauls   Millburn    
Hazelbank   Bye    


Week 16: Commencing 24th February

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballywillan   Ballylaggan    
Millburn   St. Colums    
Portstewart G.C.   Hazelbank    
Portstewart Pres.   St. Pauls    
Burnside   Bye    


Week 17: Commencing 2nd March

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballylaggan   Burnside    
Hazelbank   Millburn    
St. Colums   Portstewart Pres.    
St. Pauls   Ballywillan    
Portstewart G.C.   Bye    


Week 18: Commencing 9th March

TeamShtPts TeamShtPts Report
Ballywillan   St. Colums    
Burnside   St. Pauls    
Millburn   Portstewart G.C.    
Portstewart Pres.   Hazelbank    
Ballylaggan   Bye    

Table

    Team Played Shots Points
1Ballylaggan839154
2Millburn726529½
3St. Pauls727026
4Ballywillan724025
5Burnside724823½
7St. Colums724823
6Portstewart Pres.721420½
8Hazelbank720315
9Portstewart G.C.7184



Away ⇒
Home ⇓
BL BW BN HB MB PGC PP STC STP
Ballylaggan  7-0  7-0     7-0
Ballywillan   5-2 4-32-5    5-2
Burnside 0-7       2-56-1 
Hazelbank   2-5   5-2 5-2 2-5
Millburn 1-6 5½-1½ 5-2   2-5 6-1
Port. G.C. 0-70-70-7      ½-6½ 
Port Pres 0-75-2    3-4  1-6 
St. Colums 1-6   6-12-5     
St. Pauls       6-1 5½-1½6½-½ 

Registration


Please note that it is now compulsory to register players before they play.

There are 24 slots available for each team in the League, one name per slot.

Should all 24 slots be full, and you wish to include a new player, an existing player must be removed. The new player must be registered a full two weeks in advance of playing, by sending an e-mail to the League Secretary. The existing player may continue to play until that date.

After 30/09/19, any player not registered will have to wait until the obligatory two weeks is complete before playing, even if there are empty slots available.

Team members registered to play: Ballylaggan

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Adrian Harte 30/09/19    
2 Alan Gibson 30/09/19    
3 Alistair Kennedy 30/09/19    
4 Andrew Stewart 30/09/19    
5 Andrew Wallace 30/09/19    
       
6 Andy Balmer 30/09/19    
7 Barrie Barr 30/09/19    
8 Chris Adams 30/09/19    
9 Davy Maxwell 30/09/19    
10 Dorothy Wallace 30/09/19    
       
11 Douglas Morrow 30/09/19    
12 Elizabeth Hanna 30/09/19    
13 Jackie Davison 30/09/19    
14 Jeff Wallace 30/09/19    
15 John A. Hunter 30/09/19    
        
16 John Hunter 30/09/19    
17 Junior Hanna 30/09/19    
18 Sam Barr 30/09/19    
19 Tommy Holmes 30/09/19    
20 Charmaine Hughes 13/10/19 13/10/19 28/10/19
        
21 Ronald Roxborough 13/10/19 13/10/19 28/10/19
22        
23        
24        

Team members registered to play: Ballywillan

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Dennis Campbell 30/09/19    
2 Isobel Dunlop 30/09/19    
3 Johnny Fleming 30/09/19    
4 Elizabeth Gaston 30/09/19    
5 Trevor Gaston 30/09/19    
        
6 Iris Graham 30/09/19    
7 Ernie Henderson 30/09/19    
8 Isobel Henderson 30/09/19    
9 Billy Hook 30/09/19    
10 Frances Hume 30/09/19    
        
11 Graham Lowe 30/09/19    
12 Angela McCandless 30/09/19    
13 Sam McCaughan 30/09/19    
14 Angela McConaghie 30/09/19    
15 Jimmy McConaghie 30/09/19    
        
16 Connor McGurgan 30/09/19    
17 Eileen Mitchell 30/09/19    
18 Willie Mitchell 30/09/19    
19 Catherine Semple 30/09/19    
20 Robin Semple 30/09/19    
       
21 Ethna Tosh 30/09/19    
22 Stevie Wilson 30/09/19    
23 Rodney McAlllister 12/11/19 12/11/19 27/11/19
24        

Team Members registered to play: Burnside

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Ernie Rocks 30/09/19    
2 Irene Corbett 30/09/19    
3 John Nicholl 30/09/19    
4 Mary Smyth 30/09/19    
5 Raymond Smyth 30/09/19    
        
6 Colette Williamson 30/09/19    
7 Davis Clarke 30/09/19    
8 Noel Gaston 30/09/19    
9 Sam Nevin 30/09/19    
10 Reid Anderson 30/09/19    
        
11 Joe Nevin 30/09/19    
12 Margaret Clarke 30/09/19    
13 Daryl McCauley 30/09/19    
14 Trudy McIvor 30/09/19    
15 Tanya Everett 30/09/19    
        
16 Matthew Williamson 30/09/19    
17 Greer Connolly 30/09/19    
18 Evelyn Murdock 30/09/19    
19 Leonard Coote 30/09/19    
20 George Stewart 30/09/19    
       
21        
22        
23        
24        

Team members registered to play: Hazelbank

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Robert Baxter 30/09/19    
2 Phylis Baxter 30/09/19    
3 Audrey Cameron 30/09/19    
4 Chris Colson 30/09/19    
5 Lily Dinsmore 30/09/19    
       
6 Patsy Fitzsimmons 30/09/19    
7 Pat Hartin 30/09/19    
8 Clifford Hartin 30/09/19    
9 Rhiana Hartin 30/09/19    
10 John Hartin 30/09/19    
       
11 Mary King 30/09/19    
12 Neville Lamont 30/09/19    
13 Ian Logan 30/09/19    
14 Robert Lyons 30/09/19    
15 Annie Martin 30/09/19    
        
16 Anne-Marie McGlinchy 30/09/19    
17 Kathy McNabb 30/09/19    
18 Brenda McNaughter 30/09/19    
19 Deborrah Millen 30/09/19    
20 John Ramsey 30/09/19    
        
21 Irene Ramsey 30/09/19    
22 Ian Ross 30/09/19    
23 Beryl Smith 30/09/19    
24 Betty Smyth 30/09/19    

Team members registered to play: Millburn

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 H. Rainey 30/09/19    
2 M. Kennedy 30/09/19    
3 D. Kennedy 30/09/19    
4 R. McCrudden 30/09/19    
5 D. Reilly 30/09/19    
       
6 A. McCrellis 30/09/19    
7 B. Howard 30/09/19    
8 W. Wilmot 30/09/19    
9 D. Wilmot 30/09/19    
10 A.Tweed 30/09/19    
       
11 L. Crawford 30/09/19    
12 R. McLaughlin 30/09/19    
13 O. Calvin 30/09/19    
14 M. McCandless 30/09/19    
15 M. Webster 30/09/19    
        
16 D. Glass 30/09/19    
17 P. McCrudden 30/09/19    
18 R. McClements 30/09/19    
19 K. Laird 30/09/19    
20 T. Campbell 30/09/19    
        
21        
22        
23        
24        

Team members registered to play: Portstewart Pres.

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 W. Browne 30/09/19    
2 J. Caldwell 30/09/19    
3 K. Edgar 30/09/19    
4 P. Fulchar 30/09/19    
5 D. Hughes 30/09/19    
        
6 J. Kerr 30/09/19    
7 A. Kirk 30/09/19    
8 M. Lyttle 30/09/19    
9 N. Lyttle 30/09/19    
10 A. McIntyre 30/09/19    
        
11 G. McIntyre 30/09/19    
12 R. McKirgan 30/09/19    
13 R. McVeigh 30/09/19    
14 L. Millar 30/09/19    
15 S. Mitchell 30/09/19    
        
16 D. O'Brien 30/09/19    
17 M. Pyper 30/09/19    
18 H. Toms 30/09/19    
19 J. Wilson 30/09/19    
20 T. Wilson 30/09/19    
        
21 J. Campbell 30/09/19    
22 Sam Hogg 05/11/19 05/11/19 20/11/19
23 A.Linton 26/11/19 26/11/19 11/12/19
24 E.Linton 26/11/19 26/11/19 11/12/19
R. Willis removed from list 26/11/19, eligilble to play until 10/12/19. A. Linton & E. Linton added.

Team members registered to play: Portstewart G.C.

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Sheila Aicken 30/09/19    
2 Ivar Aicken 30/09/19    
3 David Beddow 30/09/19    
4 Kate Bogle 30/09/19    
5 Alan Bogle 30/09/19    
        
6 Keith Browne 30/09/19    
7 Flo Collins 30/09/19    
8 Julie Corbett 30/09/19    
9 Jack Dixon 30/09/19    
10 Maurice Gowland 30/09/19    
        
11 Pauline Hand 30/09/19    
12 Stephen Hand 30/09/19    
13 Fiona Kilgore 30/09/19    
14 Michael Kilgore 30/09/19    
15 Oonagh McMullan 30/09/19    
        
16 Arthur McMullan 30/09/19    
17 Irene Murray 30/09/19    
18 Eammon Murray 30/09/19    
19 Maurice Penny 30/09/19    
20 Sylvia Shaw 30/09/19    
        
21 Jim Shaw 30/09/19    
22 Hector Suntherland 30/09/19    
23 Ted Maguire 15/11/19 15/11/19 30/11/19
24        

Team members registered to play: St. Colums

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Geoff Gault 30/09/19    
2 Heather Gault 30/09/19    
3 Caroline Murray 30/09/19    
4 Bernie O'Neill 30/09/19    
5 Teresa O'Neill 30/09/19    
       
6 Margaret Laverty 30/09/19    
7 Callum Laverty 30/09/19    
8 Mary Elliott 30/09/19    
9 Pat McCourt 30/09/19    
10 Gladys Law 30/09/19    
       
11 Richard Conkey 30/09/19    
12 Noelle Conkey 30/09/19    
13 Gareth McLean 30/09/19    
14 Gavin McLean 30/09/19    
15 R.Kernohan 16/10/19 16/10/19 31/10/19
       
16 Teresa Fitzpatrick 30/09/19    
17 Moira McConnell 30/09/19    
18 Sadie Johnson 30/09/19    
19 Kevin O'Neill 30/09/19    
20 Mary Tosh 30/09/19    
       
21 Bridget Stewart 30/09/19    
22 Marian Crerand 30/09/19    
23 Ronan Harris 30/09/19    
24 M. McKee 15/11/19 15/11/19 30/11/19
K.McBride removed from list 16/10/19, eligilble to play until 30/10/19. R. Kernohan added.

Team memberes registered to play: St. Pauls

Number Name Date Registered Date Notified Eligible To Play From
1 Gary King 30/09/19    
2 Tommy Armstrong 30/09/19    
3 Ian Hempsey 30/09/19    
4 Emily Hempsey 30/09/19    
5 Jack Johnston 30/09/19    
       
6 Kathleen Warke 30/09/19    
7 Kenny Johnston 30/09/19    
8 Leonard Cauley 30/09/19    
9 Keith Cauley 30/09/19    
10 Brian Wilson 30/09/19    
       
11 Willy Moody 30/09/19    
12 Willy Wilson 30/09/19    
13 Chris Carson 30/09/19    
14 Joanne Owens 30/09/19    
15 Jerry McCready 30/09/19    
        
16 Victor McMullan 30/09/19    
17 Ian Johnston 30/09/19    
18 Sydney Maguire 30/09/19    
19 Vera Smyth 30/09/19    
20 Adrian King 30/09/19    
        
21 Kenny McConaghie 30/09/19    
22 Dorothy McMullan 04/11/19 04/11/19 19/11/19
23 Robert Burnett 27/11/19 27/11/19 12/12/19
24        

I Agree
This website is using cookies for analytics only.
By continuing, you agree to these uses. Otherwise please close this page. More details






  Designed By Rob  
Sitemap  Coleraine & District Indoor Bowling League © Cookie Policy